Tournaments





Toni Hamilton blind draw
results

1st place - Mark Kinne and Kevin Alger
2nd place - John Gober, Jr. and Joe Davis
3rd place - Ryan Morey and Deb Aylesworth
4th place - Michael Wasser and Brian Griffin II
5th place - John Davis and Kathy Smith



Jim Shaw Memorial


Men's Division

1st - Albe Bodolus and Rick Winkler
2nd - Joe Davis and Bob Lateer
3rd - Brian Griffin II and Ryan Morey
4th - Tom Brightsen and Don Thomas

Ladie's Division

1st - Valerie Gangi and Heidi Regan
2nd - Wendy Brightsen and Carry Thomas








The Southern Tier Dart League's Annual Singles Tournament was held on
Saturday, January 4th at the Binghamton Moose Club 1013.  The
following are the results:

Classic Conference

1st place - Brandon Rogers, Endicott, NY
2nd place - Dale Curtis, Vestal, NY
3rd place - Joe Davis, Endicott, NY

A Conference

1st place - Austin Euchenhofer, Lisle, NY
2nd place - Kris Lethbridge, Afton, NY

B Conference

1st place - Thomas Brink, Binghamton, NY
2nd place - Tobin Bush, Vestal, NY
3rd place - Joe Gangi, Lisle, NY

C Conference

1st place - Chris Moore, Binghamton, NY
2nd place - Forrest Horvath, Endicott, NY

D Conference

1st place - Jordan Salisbury, Binghamton, NY
2nd place - Chris Ferris, Binghamton, NY
3rd place - Josh Gleason, Endicott, NY

E Conference

1st place - Chris Roody - Endicott, NY
2nd place - Kevin Alger, Binghamton, NY
3rd place - Brian Griffin, II - Johnson City, NY
4th place - Kevin Vestel, Apalachin, NY

F Conference

1st place - Todd Brunelle, Johnson City, NY
2nd place - Pat Terrell, Endicott, NY
3rd place - Justin Kniffen, Binghamton, NY

G Conference

1st place - Loren Limbert, Endicott, NY
2nd place - Marc Diller - Johnson City, NY

H Conference

1st place - Josh Wright, Endicott, NY
2nd place - Ted Foster, Endicott, NY
3rd place - Dan Bunzey, Vestal, NY
4th place - Terry Robinson, Windsor

I Conference

1st place - Ralph Hubbert, Binghamton, NY
2nd place - Kayla McCoy, Binghamton, NY
3rd place - Jim Pipa, Endicott, NY

Thank you,

Kelly McCoy,
League Secretary





The following are results for the Southern Tier Dart League's Darts
for Tots tournament held at the Binghamton Moose Club in Binghamton.

101 Tournament

1st place - Rick Winkler
2nd place - Dale Curtis
3rd place - Joe Davis


Rated Blind Draw

1st place - Phillip Allen, Jr. & Kelly McCoy
2nd place - Mark Kinne & Duane Todack
3rd place - John Gober & Angela McManus

Men's Singles 501

1st place - Bob Lateer
2nd place - Rick Winkler
3rd place - Dale Curtis

Thank you.

Kelly McCoy,
League Secretary

 

The Southern Tier Dart League's 2012-2013 Single's Tournament was held Saturday, January 5th at the Binghamton Moose Club in Binghamton, NY. The results are as follows:

A Conference

1st place - Brandon Rogers, Binghamton, NY
2nd place - Joe Davis, Endicott, NY
3rd place - John Gober, Jr. Vestal, NY

B Conference

1st place - Ernie Goodrich, Jr. Whitney Point, NY
2nd place - Morgan Funk, Glen Aubrey, NY
3rd place - Ernie Goodrich, Sr., Whitney Point, NY

C Conference

1st place - Ryan Morey, Vestal, NY
2nd place - Vinnie Cucci, Binghamton, NY
3rd place - Forrest Horvath, Endicott, NY
4th place - Jason Miller, Masonville,NY

D Conference

1st place - Tony Santos, Binghamton, NY
2nd place - Kris Lethbridge, Afton, Ny
3rd place - Austin Euchenhofer, Whitney Point, NY

E Conference

1st place - Valerie Gangi, Lisle, NY

F Conference

1st place Shane Sweet, Johnson City, NY
2nd place Eliott Lupo, Binghamton, NY
3rd place Bob Clinton, Binghamton, NY

G Conference

1st place - Ted Foster, Binghamton, NY
2nd place - Jim Decker, Tunnel, NY
3rd place - Dom DiFulvio, Endicott, NY
4th place - Tim Heater, Binghamton, NY

H Conference

1st place - Sean McGonigal, Endwell, NY
2nd place - Steve Caletka, Binghamton, NY
3rd place - Karen Springer, Binghamton, NY


I Conference

1st place - Jim Pipa
2nd place - Tobin Bush
3rd place - Ralph Hubbert
4th place - Henry Bowell

Thank you,
Kelly McCoy
League Secretary
Southern Tier Dart League

 

King & Queen of the STDL

1st place - Dale Curtis & Jen Curtis
2nd place - Joe Davis & Deb Davis
3rd place - Ryan Morey & Morgan Funk
4th place - Mark Kinne & Delores Cotillis
5th place - Maria Medina & Thomas Brink

Men's 101

1st place - Albe Bodolus
2nd place - Joe Davis
3rd place - Bob Lateer

Women's 101

1st place - Morgan Funk
2nd place - Sue Utter
3rd place - Deb Davis

Men's Open Doubles

1st place - Albe Bodolus & Bob Lateer
2nd place - Joe Davis & John Davis
3rd place - Terry Lynch & Bob Cease

Women's Open Doubles

1st place - Deb Davis & Ella Wind
2nd place - Sue Utter & Morgan Funk

Mixed Triples

1st place - Terry Lynch, Kelly McCoy & Bob Cease
2nd place - Rick Winkler, Morgan Funk & Dale Curtis
3rd place - John Davis, Deb Davis & Joe Davis

Thanks to all of the people who came out yesterday. We didn't have a great turn out - but we had a great time!